Thursday, October 6, 2011

Boredom


Hey there.Assalamualaikum.

Since I'm on holiday, I have ample time to do what I want. Memang bahagia tapi lama-lama cuti pun tak best jugak >.< -haish, ni lah manusia,bila tak bagi cuti..u asked for moreee???- Bersyukurlah,aina! Enough sleeping i think. hehe. start to miss all my girlfriends. owh yea, since yesterday I've been watching all the videos by awesome Malaysian bloggers. and I know some of you may know and had followed them :)

They are :

Mat Luthfi
Anwar Hadi
Aiman Azlan

(links are not provided.huehuehue)


There are some more, but they are my favourite currently. the way they talk, share something are really good and awesome :) they amazed me and they are so brilliant. they got their own style to give opinion on certain issues and of course, mereka tak cakap kosong. for those who wants to watch their videos, just go to the youtube and type their name and you can enjoy it :))




"Just because I don't couple, 
it doesn't mean I'm stopping myself from falling in love". 


Salam Sayang,
Aina Nadiah




A beginning

Hello readers ♥♥♥
Good morning.So far, everything has been good to me. eventhough dah ada sikit-sikit rasa bosan. :( I think i should plan this long holiday very well, so that aina takde lah buang masa.LOL.






I'm thinking of to find a job rather than stay at home.but there goes, "nadia,duduk rumah je lah.along dah nak bersalin.nnt boleh tolong2 dia. bfo raya haji mama nak hanta nadia balik kampung." huehuehue.so, tapayah berangan la, aina. if u really wanna work, december nnt. >.< and bcos of that, i'm thinking of to bekerja dari rumah.get what i mean? tak faham pun takpe. hehe ;p


If after SPM two years ago, i did signed up for the Facebook account, rasanya nak buat TWITTER pulak.*lembap gila kau aina.org semua dah ada*still thinking of.I've finished unpack all my stuff.so the next things, 1.Kemas bilik 2.Baking 3. and and dunno.


p/s : Mahirah nak balik Mesir esok ;'( sempat jumpa sekali je kot. hmmppp

Unforgettable





You make me feel like a beautiful sunrise
I like how I could get lost in your eyes
Your sweet embrace, I know how much you love me
And when I'm hurt and when I'm down, you wipe my tears away
And you hold me in your arms and tell me it's okay

And you are so unforgettable
And you make me feel like an angel
Kissed by the sun
Shinin' bright like the stars
I won't forget all the days
That you take my breath away, ooeehh
'Cause you are so unforgettable

You are the melody that plays through my veins
Over and over, again and again
You sweet affection, I know it won't change
A song would last forever
Further than the skies above
Forever on, 'cause this is love

And you are so unforgettable
And you make me feel like an angel
Kissed by the sun
Shinin' bright like the stars
I won't forget all the days
That you take my breath away, ooeehh
'Cause you are so unforgettable

And hours and hours go by
We talk on and on
But we never get tired
From all the love
And all the fights
From every day
To every night
For all the time that is to come
Know that you are my only one

And you are so unforgettable
And you make me feel like an angel
Kissed by the sun
Shinin' bright like the stars
I won't forget all the days
That you take my breath away, ooeehh
'Cause you are so unforgettable

Unforgettable
Unforgettable
Oooohhhh
You are so unforgettable




Tuesday, October 4, 2011

October :)

Assalamualaikum & Hello,


Like what I've wrote in previous post, I'm home. I was so excited just now to be at home and I never thought that in less than 6 hours, I feel bored. I am alone in front of my laptop and just now I was skype-ing with one of my friend. Let me tell you a little bit/something about my life in Nilai. Insya'allah, I'll enroll at Gombak next January :) I AM NO LONGER FOUNDATION STUDENT. I hope everything will run smoothly.


I've been through quite a hard times last September and I am hoping October would be awesome. it was not easy though, suffering from fever for several times, flu and cough to the infinity. I get tired to consume all the medicine. Thank you dear friend for supprting and willing to help and accompanied me to meet the doctor. Okay about that but somehow, it did interrupting my study plan as I always fall asleep after take the medicine. and the last two week, suddenly my eye got swollen!(ada orang cakap ketumbit.sangat takut).


Nilai. the place where I studied for one and half year of my foundation. frankly speaking, i dislike Nilai at first :( because of the campus, class, facilities and so on so forth. mengada-ngadalah Aina. and after a month there, i started to fall in love with the place. First, we are free. maybe when the feeling of dislike Nilai is because I am still adapting myself there. My first semester was not really tough since I just took 3 subjects. Friends? what i can say, I enjoyed every single moment with new great and awesome friends from various state especially my dormmates. I guess you also know that we are so close. I love to hear their dialect.(Bahasa Sarawak, Kelantan, Utara) Hehe.


My second semester :) I realized that I should put extra effort to get better results. It wasn't easy. The subjects are quite difficult. Alhamdulillah, I survived finally :) and of course the bond between friends become stronger. My so-called short semester/semester 3 also wasn't that good. I've been through quite a lot of problems and hardships. in most of the times i was dealing with my feelings. and i did learnt something from it. Up until now, i keep reminding myself to change/improve.


My very last semester for me as a foundation student. Its quite good, be surrounded by supportive lecturers and cheerful friends. Tonnes of assignments and group works. Time passed by so fast and i can't believe, right now. my long holidays have started. Hoping for the best in everything. Dear fellas, happy holiday. and yang dah start degree tu, belajar rajin-rajin :) jangan lupa, nak pergi mana-mana, rojer saya :DD




Selamat malam.

Monday, October 3, 2011

Rumahku Syurgaku





Yeah, I am home. insya'allah, tamatlah pengajian saya di CFSIIUM,Nilai. thumbs up. yes, i managed to control myself as i did not burst into tears at all. dunno why, maybe the feeling to go back home is really high. I gonna miss the place. NILAI. so much memories there. later, I'll share with you guys. 


enjoying our last moment at Nilai




about this photo, aina tiru Nabiha, one of my dormmates-since she did put the photo of her siblings during raya as her lappy wallpaper :) i really miss them and now yeay! FULL HOUSE :))
errkk, i dunno why, sometimes if people see this photo for the first time, mesti tanya pasal my abang, cakap handsome laaah~ haha.




And ofcos, in my head, there are so many things that I've been thinking about.
we'll see.


p/s: my brother dah bertunang semalam. too bad I can't attend :( Semoga ke jinjang pelamin.


Gembira,
Aina Nadiah.